Jojoba Bio vegetable oil – 50 ml – Direct Nature
Theorganic jojoba vegetable oil is recognized for its properties softening, moisturizing and regenerating. Adapted to the needs of the face and body, it is very fluid, penetrating and not fat. It is ideal as a support to design its massage or care oils. 50 ml bottle.
De composition of the human sebum, jojoba vegetable oil has affinity remarkable with skin and hair. a unique mixture of cereal sesters that are full of fatty acid and fatty alcohol (eicosonic, erucic, oleic). it is an oil whose use is only used in the field of cosmetology. It is very stable and keeps itself very well unlike other oils (does not resent, is not sensitive to heat or uv). its properties are remarkable for moisturize, restructure and rebalance the epidermis and hair.
If your skin lacks flexibility and elasticity, jojoba oil will gosoften forming a lipid layer, very little occlusive, and spread in the intercellular spaces of the corneal layer. She has the advantage of very well penetrated and not grease the skin (non-comedogenous). This oil will therefore be useful and effective for a deep cleansing of the epidermis. if you apply itregularly, you will unravel the pores of your skin from anything that can obstruct them, including excess sebum. It's also great for a daily cleaning.
Its role seboregulator depending on your skin type, increase or decrease sebum production. Thus, dry skin (e.g. sebum) will be revitalized and oily or acneic skin (excess sebum) will be improved. idem on the ph regulation of your skin (increases the ph too weak of dry skin and decreases that too high of fat skins).
Its action protector the skin will allow protection against pathogens through the strengthening of the hydrolipidic film of the skin. known to contain a solar filter (protection 5), it will also be valuable for protect your cells from uv on solar preparations.
Enjoying properties moisturizing this oil is world-renowned for its anti-aging action. Anti-inflammatory, it contains and limits attacks on epidermis’s elastin fibres and densifies its dermal tissue. the final result is the mitigation of wrinkles.
It is also used in hair products and rebalances fatty hair and restores vitality to dry and brittle hair. in both cases she brings them shine, flexibility and beauty.
Zoom on jojoba vegetable oil
Botanical name:Simmondsia chinensis, from organic farming
The jojoba, also called "savage nuttier" is a shrub that loves the semi-desert zones of the mexico and the United States. It has roots that can reach more than 30 meters long, allowing it to capture moisture in desert soils and thus resist drought. It is from its seed that the liquid wax or jojoba oil is extracted, also known as the gold of the incas, giving a pleasant smell. its composition is very different from that of other vegetable oils, but its properties are not less remarkable.
Properties of jojoba oil
+ protector, softening and softening
+ regenerating, it helps to fight signs of skin aging
+participate in smoothing and firming a skin that becomes flask.
+miling, moisturizing and penetrating without leaving fat film
+calmante and restorative
+ restore shine and vigour to hair
+ regulates sebum secretion and rebalances skin ph
What kind of skin ?
Jojoba vegetable oil can be applied on all skin types. And as it regulates the secretion of the sebum, it can also be used on dry, very dry, dehydrated, sensitive, but also fat, mixed, wrinkled skins. It is an excellent massage oil that can be applied pure or mixed with essential oils. It is a very soft base, ideal for all your body care and for your family.
And for the hair ?
Thanks to its control of sebum production, jojoba oil is particularly effective to rebalance fatty hair. but it will also restore vitality to dry, brittle, dull or devitalized hair. Its composition allows to be an essential oil for hair care. it embellishes, nourishes, gives them shine and flexibility and is known to limit hair loss.
In what case?
- dry, very dry and dehydrated skins
- oily and mixed skin care
-soin of sensitive skins
-wrinkled or aging prevention
- skins prone to imperfections
- massage oil
- day care for all skins
- masking for eyes and face
- anti-aging treatment (milk and cream)
- light massages of the face, hair and body
- excellent natural cleansing
- neutral basis for dilution of essential oils
Kept at the expense (temperature less than 20°C), away from air and light. this oil can naturally freeze at a temperature below 10°C. It will resume its normal consistency when refurbished at room temperature. close well after use.
The info +
This jojoba oil is extracted by 1st cold pressure. It is pure, 100% natural, without coloring or conservative. In recent years, jojoba oil has experienced a triumphal and well-deserved ascent. it is distinguished from other vegetable oils by its wax consistency. it becomes liquid above 10°C. It is obtained by pressing the small seeds of the jojoba. this oil, almost odorless, is preserved for a long time, in a natural way.
It fits perfectly to the skin, in which it penetrates without leaving any fat film. by its moisturizing properties, it is ideal for the care of flask skins, which it smoothes and strengthens, like reef and damaged skins.
Examples of uses of jojoba vegetable oil
Its light, non-fat texture that allows to be instantly knitted after application. Immerse yourself in a clean cotton cloth with jojoba oil. Then pass the towel under the tap water jet. The so humidified towel makes it easy to remove face and eyes without greasing the skin. for the fattest skins, instead of water, add sage or rosemary hydrolat.
To clean and soften the skin
Jojoba vegetable oil is considered to be very emollient. Applying it on the skin, it will form a lipid layer very little occlusive and spread into intercellular spaces. By penetrating in the tissues (without obstructing them), it will restore flexibility and elasticity. associated with its particularity of being very penetrating and not grazing, it is therefore ideal to thoroughly clean the epidermis. It will defraud the pores of your skin from everything that can obstruct them, especially the excess sebum.
Oily skin care with acneic tendency
Add 2 drops of essential lavender oil and 2 drops of essential tea tree oil in 15 ml of jojoba oil (1 tablespoon). Apply 3 to 4 drops of this mixture on the face, morning and evening.
Against fatty and filmy hair
Thanks to its sebo-regulatory action (according to your skin type, has the ability to either increase or decrease the production of sebum), and not grazing, jojoba oil has its place perfectly as hair care. It is enough for you to massage the scalp with the equivalent of a soup spoon of jojoba oil, 30 minutes before your shampoo.
Against dry, brittle and dull hair
Jojoba oil will also be very well appreciated in these cases. the cerides that compose it play both a protective role in lengths and tips to strengthen and soften the hair and help strengthen shine and natural colors (keratoplastic effect).
To combat dry skin
The cuticles of human nails are at the base of the nails. antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties of jojoba oil will protect the nails from germs. Since the cuticles are fragile and dry quickly, you must treat them as soon as they are washed to avoid any risk of infection. our advice: dip your nails with fingers and feet in the water for ten minutes. Then, dry and then apply jojoba oil by taking good care to massage them to allow a better absorption in depth.
Against premature aging of the skin
Enjoying amazing moisturizing properties, this oil is globally recognized for its anti-aging action. Anti-inflammatory, it contains and limits attacks on epidermis’s elastin fibres and densifies its dermal tissue. Jojoba vegetable oil cleans, soothes and disinfects the epidermis. It is therefore perfect to prevent and combat skin aging. The final result is the mitigation of wrinkles.
Simmondsia chinensis seed oil*
(*) ingredients from organic farming
100% natural and organic ingredients
Conditioning: 50 ml brown glass bottle. cap with integrated drop break (oil flows in thin net)
Precautions and storage
Keep your vegetable oils properly closed and out of reach of children. Generally, keep away from light and heat. if you use your vegetable oils for cosmetic use, you can add 8 drops ofvitamin e for 100 ml of oil (directly in the bottle) to protect your vegetable oils from oxidation and preserve their intact properties throughout the conservation period.
- 50 ml
- Regulate the sebum
- Moisturize - nourish
- Repair - regenerate - restructure
- Specific care
- Buttons - imperfections
- Specific care
- Anti-aging - Anti-oxidant
- Body area
- Body area
- Face face face
- Skin type
- A specific problem / small bobos
- Skin type
- Skin type
- Skin type
- Skin type
- Hair type
- Hair type
You might also like
16 other products in the same category:
Customers who bought this product also bought: