Cart (empty) 0
Hydrolat Hamamélis bio – 200 ml – Ladrôme

Hydrolat Hamamélis bio – 200 ml – Ladrôme

HY05
€7.67 Tax included
Délai de livraison : 48h par Colissimo / 24h par chronopost pour toutes commandes passées avant 10h30

This organic floral water of Hamamalis is used as a tonic lotion to brighten the complexion and tighten the fabrics. It is also known to calm light burns and sunburn.

In stock (2 Items)
Delivery expected from 10/05/2022

Fleurs d'hamamelis bioHammael is a shrub quite similar to hazelnut tree, known as hazelnut tree of witches. Spontaneous in dry and fresh woods, it finds its origin in the forests and low plains of eastern North America. Its oval leaves fall when the yellow flowers appear, followed by dry and black fruit.

Hamamelis water comes from the traditional distillation by water vapour training of the leaves of Hamamelis virginiana. Hamamelis water is a cutaneous tonic, particularly suitable for the care of mixed skins. In lotion, it softens and softens oily and sensitive skin thanks to its purifying and astringent virtues. In compresses, it helps to soothe sensitive, red and irritated skins.


This floral water of Hamamelis (also called hydrolat) is also known to calm light burns, sunburns, as well as to soothe insect bites.

 

Terms of Use
On the face in lotion: Spray organic floral water of hazelnuts directly on the face skin every morning, massage slightly, then gently dry with a towel.
To calm light burns: spray floral water on a compress and then apply to the desired location.

 

Composition: Hamamelis virginiana leaf water*, Leuconostoc/radish root ferment filtrate, Aqua.
*Ingredient from Organic Agriculture.
100% of the total ingredients are of natural origin
98% of the total ingredients are from organic farming

 

Certification:Cosmebio, Organic and Ecological Cosmetics certified by ECOCERT

 

Did you know?

The hazel leaves have known veotonic, anti-inflammatory and astringent effects. Thanks to their high tannin content, they are traditionally used by oral or local application in the treatment of venous insufficiency, such as heavy leg sensation or hemorrhoids.

In aromatherapy, floral water from leaves can be used as a tonic treatment suitable for mixed, red or irritated skin.

Did you know? The leaves contain 8% to 12% tannins with astringent and hemostatic effects.

 

Packaging: 100% recycled PET spray bottle 200 ml

Precautions of employment :Keep cool, safe from light. Not recommended to children under 3 years of age.

 

Learn more about hydrolat or floral water
Hydrolat is the water collected after distillation of a plant, it contains in small proportions the same components as the essential oil extracted from it, but also other soluble components contained in the plant that cannot be in the essential oil. The floral water, as its name suggests, is a "maceration" of flower petals in water, so the term hydrolat is more appropriate but in general it is rather the term "water" that is used.
Unlike essential oils, hydrolat, weakly concentrated in active ingredients, little to be used without special care.
There are as many hydrolats as essential oils. Those we sell on Penn' Ty Bio cover most common needs; they were chosen for their qualities and properties.

 

 

 

There are many ways to use them, but the three main ones are:
- For the face
- Food supplements
- In baths or frictions

Labels / certifications
Cosmebio
Capacity
200 ml
Use
Cosmetic
Possible use
Sensitive and irritated skin
Possible use
Oily skin
Possible use
Mixed skin

Specific references

Reviews

Write your review

Hydrolat Hamamélis bio – 200 ml – Ladrôme

This organic floral water of Hamamalis is used as a tonic lotion to brighten the complexion and tighten the fabrics. It is also known to calm light burns and sunburn.

Write your review