Cart (empty) 0
Jojoba Bio vegetable oil – 100 ml – Ladrôme

Jojoba Bio vegetable oil – 100 ml – Ladrôme

HVJOJOB
€12.67 Tax included
Délai de livraison : 48h par Colissimo / 24h par chronopost pour toutes commandes passées avant 10h30

Jojoba's vegetable oil is ideal for rebalancing acneic skins but also dry skins. It also reduces fatty hair. Fat and balancing. Flacon de 100 ml.

In stock (2 Items)
Delivery expected from 08/13/2022

Graines de Jojoba

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax whose composition is very close to the human sebum. This particularity gives it exceptional balancing, moisturizing and restructuring properties. Not fat and quick absorption, it is especially suitable for acneic-looking skins, as well as dry or sensitive skins. It also helps to eliminate excess sebum of fatty hair.

Botanical name: Simmondsia chinensis
Jojoba is a shrub that loves the semi-desert areas of Mexico and the United States. It is from its seed that the liquid wax or jojoba oil is extracted. Its properties are remarkable to moisturize, restructure and rebalance the epidermis and hair.

 

Properties of jojoba vegetable oil

Jojoba vegetable oil is traditionally used to revitalize and rebalance fatty skins. This oil is suitable for mixed acneic skins.

By his composition, jojoba massage oil has many interesting properties:

- These fatty acids optimise permeability and therefore skin hydration by minimizing water loss.
- Jojoba oil is one of the few oils whose composition is similar to that of human sebum. It will therefore participate in regulating its production and combating fatty hair and acne. So she has an anti-seborrheic action.
- The vegetable ceramides contained in this oil will act as a repairer by leaving the hair scales. They will shed, protect and strengthen the hair. These will be smoother, more flexible, brighter and easier to unravel.
These ceramides also act at the skin level. They give the skin a healthy look, participate in the restoration of the lipid barrier, protect the skin from dehydration. Your skin will be softer, softer, firmer.
- Linoleic acid contained in jojoba oil intervenes in cellular regeneration. It allows to slow down the effects of aging, including loss of elasticity.
- Jojoba oil can be used at all ages and on all skins, whatever dry, fat with acneic tendency and even sensitive, such as baby.
- Jojoba oil, by its high insaponifiable content, plays a role as a “solar filter”. It will therefore participate in the protection of the skin and hair against the sun. It will not replace a true UVA-UVB filter.
- By the absence of triglycerides in its composition, it is a stable oil that does not recur.


Terms of Use
- Light massages of the face, hair and body
- Excellent natural masking
- Neutral basis for dilution of essential oils
Keep at the expense (temperature less than 20°C), away from air and light. This oil can naturally freeze at a temperature below 10°C. It will resume its normal consistency at room temperature. Close well after use.

 

Quality: Ecological and biological cosmetics Certified by Ecocert Greenlife, according to ECOCERT repository - Certifé Cosmébio

Cardboard case from sustainably managed forest. Use of plant inks.

The info +
This vegetable oil is extracted by 1st cold pressure. It is pure, 100% natural, without coloring or conservative. In recent years, jojoba oil has experienced a triumphal and well-deserved ascent. It is distinguished from other vegetable oils by its wax consistency. It becomes liquid above 10°C. It is obtained by pressing the small seeds of the jojoba. This oil, almost odorless, is preserved for a long time, in a natural way.
It fits perfectly to the skin, in which it penetrates without leaving any fat film. Because of its moisturizing properties, it is ideal for the care of flask skins, which it smoothes and strengthens, like reef and damaged skins.

 

Composition
Simmondsia Chinensis Oil*, Tocopherol.
(*) Ingredients from organic farming
99.8% of the total ingredients are from Organic Agriculture
100% of the total ingredients are of natural origin

 

Let us go further in the detail of the composition
Saturated fatty acid: 3%
Linoleic acid (omega 6): 0.1%
Oleic acid (omega 9): 10%
Palmitoleic acid (omega 7): 1%
gadoleic and erucic acid: 86%
Vitamins: E

 

What vegetable oil for which skin?

 


Packaging: 100ml brown glass bottle in a carton case. Plug with integrated drop break (oil flows in thin net)


Learn more about jojoba vegetable oil

Thisvegetable massage oilwas chosen for its qualities and properties. It comes from organic farming.
Extract of seeds, kernels, ..a vegetable massage oil quality must be obtained by simple cold pressure then filtered. Refuse those that are refined with solvent!

vegetable oils are classified in three categories:

  1. Not soccer:
    They remain liquid at room temperature, form no film in contact with the air, they are suitable for normal and dry skin. These are the best base oils for massage
  2. Semi siccative:
    Forming a thin film in contact with the air, you can also use it as a massage base for normal and dry skin but in small quantities
  3. Success:
    They quickly form a thin film in contact with the air and are not recommended in massage oil

You can use pure massage oils, mix them with essential oils (see our special page in our thematic folder on this topic) or buy them all ready (see our massage oils).

Labels / certifications
Cosmebio
Capacity
100 ml
Action
Soften
Action
Regulate the sebum
Action
Tone
Action
Adoucir
Action
Moisturize - nourish
Action
Repair - regenerate - restructure
Specific care
Buttons - imperfections
Specific care
Anti-aging - Anti-oxidant
Body area
Hair
Body area
Face face face
Skin type
A specific problem / small bobos
Skin type
Mature
Skin type
Normal
Skin type
Fat
Skin type
Joint
Hair type
Ternes
Hair type
Fat

Specific references

Reviews

Write your review

Jojoba Bio vegetable oil – 100 ml – Ladrôme

Jojoba's vegetable oil is ideal for rebalancing acneic skins but also dry skins. It also reduces fatty hair. Fat and balancing. Flacon de 100 ml.

Write your review