Cart (empty) 0
Jojoba Bio vegetable oil – 30 ml – Direct Nature

Organic Jojoba vegetable oil – 50 ml – Direct Nature

HVJOJOB50
€8.25 Tax included

Delivery time : 48h by Colissimo / 24h by chronopost for all orders placed before 10h30.

Organic jojoba vegetable oil is recognized for its softening, moisturizing and regenerating properties. Adapted to the needs of the face and body, it is very fluid, penetrating and non-greasy. It is ideal as a support for designing massage or care oils. 50ml bottle.

In stock (3 Items)
Delivery expected from 01/31/2023

Arbuste Jojoba, simmondsia chinensis

Presentation of jojoba vegetable oil

The composition of the human sebum, jojoba vegetable oil has affinity remarkable with skin and hair. a unique mixture of cereal sesters that are full of fatty acid and fatty alcohol (eicosonic, erucic, oleic). It is an oil whose use is only used in the field of cosmetology. It is very stable and keeps itself very well unlike other oils (does not resent, is not sensitive to heat or UV). Its properties are remarkable for moisturize, restructure and rebalance the epidermis and hair.

If your skin lacks flexibility and elasticity, jojoba oil will gosoften forming a lipid layer, very little occlusive, and spread in the intercellular spaces of the corneal layer. She has the advantage of very well penetrated and not grease the skin (non-comedogenous). This oil will therefore be useful and effective for a deep cleansing of the epidermis. If you apply itregularly, you will unravel the pores of your skin from anything that can obstruct them, including excess sebum. It is also great for a daily cleaning.

His role seboregulator depending on your skin type, increase or decrease sebum production. Thus, dry skin (e.g. sebum) will be revitalized and oily or acneic skin (excess sebum) will be improved. Same on the pH regulation your skin (increases the pH too low of dry skin and decreases that too high of fatty skin).

His action protector the skin will allow protection against pathogens through the strengthening of the hydrolipidic film of the skin. Known to contain a solar filter (protection 5), it will also be valuable for protect your UV cells on solar preparations.

Playing properties moisturizing this oil is world-renowned for its anti-aging action. Anti-inflammatory, it contains and limits attacks on epidermis’s elastin fibres and densifies its dermal tissue. The final result is the mitigation of wrinkles.

It is also used in hair products and rebalances fatty hair and restores vitality to dry and brittle hair. In both cases, she brings them shine, flexibility and beauty.

Zoom on jojoba vegetable oil

Graines de Jojoba bio

Botanical name : Simmondsia chinensis, from organic farming
The Jojoba, also known as "Savage Noisetier" is a shrub that loves the semi-desert areas of Mexico and the United States. It has roots that can reach more than 30 meters long, allowing it to capture moisture in desert soils and thus resist drought. It is from its seed that the liquid wax or jojoba oil is extracted, also known as the "gold of the Incas", giving a pleasant smell. Its composition is very different from that of other vegetable oils, but its properties are not less remarkable.

Properties of jojoba oil

+ Protector, softening and softening
+ Regenerating, it helps to fight signs of skin aging
+ Participates in smoothing and firming a skin that becomes flask.
+ Nourishing, moisturizing and penetrating without leaving fat film
+ Calming and restorative
+ Gives hair shine and vigor
+ regulates the secretion of sebum and rebalances the pH of the skin

Jojoba: what skin types ?

Jojoba vegetable oil can be applied on all skin types. And as it regulates the secretion of the sebum, it can also be used on dry, very dry, dehydrated, sensitive, but also fat, mixed, wrinkled skins. It is an excellent massage oil that can be applied pure or mixed with essential oils. It is a very soft base, ideal for all your body care and for your family.

What about the hair ?

Thanks to its control of sebum production, jojoba oil is particularly effective in rebalancing fatty hair. But it will also restore vitality to dry, brittle, dull or devitalized hair. Its composition allows to be an essential oil for hair care. It embellishes, nourishes, gives them shine and flexibility and is known to limit hair loss.

Jojoba oil is indicated in case of

- Dry, very dry and dehydrated skin
- Fat and mixed skin care
- Care of sensitive skins
- Wrinkled skin or aging prevention
- Skins prone to imperfections
- Massage oil
- Day care for all skins
- Eye and face masking
- Anti-aging care (milk and cream)

Instructions for use

- Light massages of the face, hair and body
- Excellent natural masking
- Neutral basis for dilution of essential oils
Keep at the expense (temperature less than 20°C), away from air and light. This oil can naturally freeze at a temperature below 10°C. It will resume its normal consistency at room temperature. Close well after use.

The info +

This jojoba oil is extracted by 1st cold pressure. It is pure, 100% natural, without coloring or conservative. In recent years, jojoba oil has experienced a triumphal and well-deserved ascent. It is distinguished from other vegetable oils by its wax consistency. It becomes liquid above 10°C. It is obtained by pressing the small seeds of the jojoba. This oil, almost odorless, is preserved for a long time, in a natural way.
It fits perfectly to the skin, in which it penetrates without leaving any fat film. Because of its moisturizing properties, it is ideal for the care of flask skins, which it smoothes and strengthens, like reef and damaged skins.

Examples of uses of jojoba vegetable oil

To unmask
Its light, non-greasy texture that allows to be instantly masked after application. Immerse yourself in a clean cotton cloth with jojoba oil. Then pass that towel under the tap water jet. The humidified towel makes it easy to remove face and eyes without greasing the skin. For the fattest skins, instead of water, add sage or rosemary hydrolat.

To clean and soften the skin
Jojoba vegetable oil is considered to be very emollient. Applying it on the skin, it will form a very low occlusive lipid layer and spread into intercellular spaces. By penetrating in the tissues (without obstructing them), it will restore flexibility and elasticity. Combined with its particularity of being very penetrating and not gracious, it is therefore ideal to thoroughly clean the epidermis. It will defraud the pores of your skin from everything that can obstruct them, including excess sebum.

In the care of fatty skins with acneic tendency
Add 2 drops of essential lavender oil and 2 drops of essential tea tree oil in 15 ml of jojoba oil (1 tablespoon). Apply 3 to 4 drops of this mixture to the face, morning and evening.

Against fatty and filmy hair
Thanks to its sebo-regulatory action (according to your skin type, has the ability to either increase or decrease the production of sebum), and not grazing, jojoba oil has its place perfectly as hair care. It is enough for you to massage the scalp with the equivalent of a soup spoon of Jojoba oil, 30 minutes before your shampoo.

Against dry, brittle and dull hair
Jojoba oil will also be very appreciated in these cases. The cerides that compose it play both a protective role in lengths and tips to strengthen and soften the hair and help strengthen shine and natural colors (keratoplastic effect).

To combat dry cuticles
The cuticles of human nails are at the base of the nails. Antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties of jojoba oil will protect the nails from germs. As the cuticles are fragile and dry quickly, you must treat them as soon as they are washed to avoid any risk of infection. Our advice: Tremp your nails with fingers and feet in the water for ten minutes. Then, dry and then apply jojoba oil by taking good care to massage them to allow a better absorption in depth.

Against premature aging of the skin
Playing great moisturizing properties, this oil is globally recognized for its anti-aging action. Anti-inflammatory, it contains and limits attacks on epidermis’s elastin fibres and densifies its dermal tissue. Jojoba’s vegetable oil cleans, soothes and disinfects the epidermis. It is therefore perfect to prevent and combat skin aging. The final result is the mitigation of wrinkles.

His composition

Simmondsia chinensis seed oil*
(*) Ingredients from organic farming
100% of the ingredients are natural and organic.

Packaging

50 ml brown glass bottle. Plug with integrated drop break (oil flows in thin net).

Precautions and storage

Keep your vegetable oils properly closed and out of reach of children. Generally, keep away from light and heat. If you use your vegetable oils for cosmetic use, you can add 8 drops of Vitamin E for 100 ml of oil (directly in the bottle) to protect your vegetable oils from oxidation and preserve their intact properties throughout the conservation period.

 

Learn more about jojoba vegetable oil

Capacity
50 ml
Action
Moisturize - nourish
Action
Repair - regenerate - restructure
Action
Soften
Action
Regulate the sebum
Action
Tone
Action
Adoucir
Specific care
Anti-aging - Anti-oxidant
Specific care
Buttons - imperfections
Body area
Face face face
Body area
Hair
Skin type
Fat
Skin type
Joint
Skin type
A specific problem / small bobos
Skin type
Mature
Skin type
Normal
Hair type
Fat
Hair type
Ternes

Specific references

You might also like

Reviews

Write your review

Organic Jojoba vegetable oil – 50 ml – Direct Nature

Organic jojoba vegetable oil is recognized for its softening, moisturizing and regenerating properties. Adapted to the needs of the face and body, it is very fluid, penetrating and non-greasy. It is ideal as a support for designing massage or care oils. 50ml bottle.

Write your review