Cart (empty) 0
Reduced price Organic Baobab Oil – 30 ml – Direct Nature

Organic Baobab Oil – 30 ml – Direct Nature

HVBAOB30
Save 10% €7.05 Tax included
€7.83
Délai de livraison : 48h par Colissimo / 24h par chronopost pour toutes commandes passées avant 10h30

TheBaobab organic vegetable oil is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamin E. This gives it unique properties for protect, nourish, relax, regenerate and moisturize Your skin. It is a particularly recommended oil for mature, dry, sensitive, tirade and irritated skins. 30 ml bottle.

Last items in stock (1 Item)
Delivery expected from 09/30/2022

Baobab, Adansonia grandidieri

A huge and mythical tree that can live several thousand years, The baobab is always appreciated for its many properties. The local populations use its bark and wood but also its leaves that have an anti-inflammatory effect and its fruits, very rich in vitamin C and anti-diarrhoea. The seeds contained in its flowers are used to produce baobab oil, a precious oil with rare properties.

Containing more than 70% unsaturated fatty acids whose intake for the skin is paramount, Baobab's vegetable oil offers properties Ceasing and regenerating important. These same fatty acids will also allow d'hydrate and feed the epidermis your skin. They'll give itelasticity the skin and will allow regenerate the hydrolipidic film promoting skin assouplie and soft To the touch. Finally, his wealth natural antioxidants (beta-sitosterol, tocopherol) allows protect skin and organism of attacks of free radicals by neutralizing them. This effect allows it to limit oxidation of cells, and thus prevent skin aging. Therefore, it allows slow down the appearance of too many wrinkles and wrinkles.

For all these properties, vegetable oil will be the perfect alloy of dry, damaged, irritated and sensitive skins. She will also do miracles on dry hair, brittle, dusk or fried. A more expensive vegetable oil than others, because its extraction is more complex, but it will accompany your daily life in many areas (smoke, small bobos, moisturizing a skin too dry or tirailed, hair care especially for frizzy and dusk hair, wrinkles and stretches, light itching, superficial burns, etc.). All its value lies in its perfect balance between the fatty acids (saturated and unsaturated) that compose it.

Other advantage, this baobab oil is considered as non-comedogen (index = 0). The more a vegetable oil is comedogenic, the more it tends to obstruct the pores of the skin and thus, to favor the appearance of buttons, black points and comedons. No worries on this side with baobab oil! It does not present any risk to mixed or imperfection skins.

 

Graines de Baobab

Zoom on baobab vegetable oil
Botanical name: Adansonia digitata, from organic farming.
The baobab is a mythical tree from Africa and Madagascar. It represents life and fertility in African tribal tales. It can reach up to 25 m in height and 20 m in circumference. A baobab can live up to 2000 years. Its trunk can contain up to 90 m3 of water. This surprising tree is used for many things in local life. The bark of the tree is used to make ropes and hats, the wood to make gasoline. The leaves are used as sources of protein and each year, it produces many fruits (called "pee breads") rich in vitamin C (10 times more than an orange) whose pulp is sometimes used to produce an energizing drink. Finally, the pulp contains small seeds that once pressed give this rare and precious oil because a tree gives an average of only 1 litre of oil every year.

 

Properties of baobab vegetable oil
+ Exceptionally softening and softening
+ Nourishes and softens the dryest skins as well as damaged or dusk hair
+ Prevents skin from skin aging and stretching
+ Calms prone to discomfort
+ Repairer, it promotes tissue regeneration
+ Very penetrating and low fat, without being less nourishing
+ Strong antioxidant power, ideal for anti-aging

 

What kind of skin and hair?
Baobab oil is particularly effective for dry, drizzy and slender skin. Its application is recommended to pregnant women to improve the elasticity of the skin and thus avoid stretching. Fastly absorbed and non-comedogenic, it restores elasticity to the skin and provides immediate comfort without leaving fat film. It is also particularly recommended in hair care on dry, brittle, dusk or fried hair. It nourishes and protects the hair from root to tips.

 

In what case?
- Dry to very dry skin, draught
- Sensitive and uncomfortable skins
- Gerçures
- Sunburn relief
- Prevention and care of rods
- Dry or brittle hair
- Fried hair, dusk

 

Terms of Use
- massage on the body and face
- in local applications on the parts of the body dried or shot
- in hair mask
- feeding balm for the body
- in softening bath oil
- neutral basis for diluting essential oils.
- in facial care
- in anti-make care

The info +
Very popular in Africa for culinary preparations during traditional festivals, Baobab oil is recommended in Senegalese pharmacopoeia for anti-allergic and soothing properties.

 

Examples of uses of baobab vegetable oil

Mask for dry, dusk or damaged hair
As a beauty ingredient of the hair, organic baobab vegetable oil is recognized for these nourishing and protective properties. It will be perfect to compensate for the lack of fatty bodies in the hair tips. It's an excellent capillary beautifier. Allow 15 to 30 minutes under a cart before shampoo.

Beauty oil soft
Thanks to its essential fatty acid content, this baobab oil is softening and plays a major role in skin release. It gives the skin its elasticity and allows to regenerate the hydrolipidic film, thus promoting soft and supple skin. Mix 50 ml of baobab vegetable oil with 50 ml of musk rose vegetable oil, 10 drops of essential oil of geranium, 10 drops of essential oil of rose wood, 10 drops of essential carrot oil and 10 drops of vitamin E. Apply to the body and or face morning and evening if necessary.

Against dry and damaged skin
The essential fatty acids of baobab vegetable oil will allow the skin to be nourished effectively and thus promote the reconstruction of the hydrolipidic film that protects the epidermis from external aggressions. The skin is also better hydrated because it loses less water, which allows it to remain waterproof to allergens. It will allow to feed the skin, which will reduce the secretion of compensatory sebum, without stifling it and favor the formation of acne buttons or imperfections. Moreover, the very penetrating character of baobab oil will prevent the skin from shining under the effect of a fat residue. Baobab oil is used both alone and in combination with other vegetable or natural active oils.

Relaxing bath oil
Mix 50 ml of baobab vegetable oil with 50 ml of ricin vegetable oil, 20 drops of fresh orange essential oil, 30 drops of real lavender essential oil and 10 drops of vitamin E. Pour a tablespoon of this relaxing synergy under the hot water jet of your bath before going back.

To promote healing
Baobab oil with its 70% unsaturated fatty acids will contribute to the proper skin renewal and actively participate in the healing of lesions and allow the skin to regain softness and elasticity. It is also worth using virtues for the care of superficial burns (such as sunburns), or benign injuries such as scratches.

To prevent the appearance of wrinkles and stretches
Its richness in polyphenols and flavonoids, well-known compounds for their antioxidant benefits make baobab oil a perfect oil to prevent wrinkles and slow down skin aging. Studies have shown it, this oil protects the skin from premature aging and prevents the appearance of wrinkles! In addition, its unsaturated fatty acids will allow to feed the epidermis in depth. Skin renewal is then ensured, which is perfect to prevent the appearance of stretches. It is an ideal massage base, and will restore flexibility and elasticity to the skin. Do not hesitate to apply it with a soft massage on the areas concerned.

 

His composition
Adansonia digitata seed oil
(*) Ingredient from Organic Agriculture

 

Packaging: 30 ml brown glass bottle. Plug with integrated drop break (oil flows in thin net).

 

Precautions and storage
Keep at room temperature (between 20°C and 25°C) away from air and light. This oil can naturally freeze at a temperature below 10°C. Keep your vegetable oils properly closed and out of reach of children. Generally, keep away from light and heat. If you use your vegetable oils for cosmetic use, you can add 8 drops ofVitamin Efor 100 ml of oil (directly in the bottle) to protect your vegetable oils from oxidation and preserve their intact properties throughout the conservation period.

Capacity
30 ml

Specific references

You might also like

Reviews

Write your review

Organic Baobab Oil – 30 ml – Direct Nature

TheBaobab organic vegetable oil is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamin E. This gives it unique properties for protect, nourish, relax, regenerate and moisturize Your skin. It is a particularly recommended oil for mature, dry, sensitive, tirade and irritated skins. 30 ml bottle.

Write your review