Cart (empty) 0
Solid cocoa gutter - Frangipanier - 54 ml - Lamazuna

Solid cocoa beer with frangipanier - 54 ml - Lamazuna

BEURCAC
€7.33 Tax included
Délai de livraison : 48h par Colissimo / 24h par chronopost pour toutes commandes passées avant 10h30

If cocoa butter is the ingredient that makes the chocolate so caloric, it also has good for our beauty because it has many cosmetic properties. This cocoa butter is very nasty. It will therefore be ideal against dry skin!

In stock (8 Items)
Delivery expected from 10/05/2022

Beurre de cacao issu des fèves du cacaoyerWhat do you mean? Cocoa butter to apply to my skin?
You didn't know it yet, but cocoa butter is also a natural beauty product with many benefits. Antioxidant, nourishing, protective, soothing ... It is especially the perfect ally of dry, mature or wrinkled skins, but it is also suitable for normal skins. It is absorbed by the skin that it leaves soft and silky! A treat for the body and mind thanks to its delicious frangipanier fragrance that complements the formula.

 

The 5 benefits of cocoa butter Lamazuna
1 - 3 possible uses: cream for the face, butter for the body and massage oil
2 - 100% natural
3 - vegane
4 - Ideal for pregnant women
5 - Small, it is very easy to take away on a trip

 

Cocoa butter properties Lamazuna
+ Anti-oxidant, it fights against the effects of time by redundanting elasticity to the skin.
+ Its fatty acids nourish, protect and soften the skin and hair.
+ Phytosterols soothe the skin and limit irritation.
+ Theobromine reduces the “orange skin” aspect of the cellulite.

Beurre de cacao solide Lamazuna

The 3 ways to use this cocoa butter

1 - For normal to dry skins, it can be applied in cream for the face. Unlike creams with petrochemical (oil) ingredients, it will not butcher the pores of the skin and then cover them with a fat film. On the contrary, it will feed in depth and let the skin breathe! Easy to dose according to skin types and periods of the year, it gives the face a silky, non-fat touch.

2 - The cocoa butter feeds in depth. It is associated with organic baobab oil in the composition, in order to effectively prevent rods during pregnancy. It is used in balm for the body on this occasion... and throughout life!

3 - Who would dream of an oil massage, scented with frangipanier? You can use this solid cocoa butter to this effect. Let it melt a little longer until you have enough oil, massage (or massage!) and enjoy!

 

How to melt that cocoa butter?
It's very simple, just put the solid cocoa butter for a few seconds on the part of the body you want to feed. He'll turn into oil in a few seconds. Do by leaving the butter pressed or not.

N.B.:This solid cocoa butter is intended to melt in contact with the skin, so from about 35°C. Think about putting it in a pot if you take it on a trip, otherwise, there might be some damage!!

fabriqué en France

His composition
Theobroma cacao (cococoa) seed butter*, adansonia digitata (baobab) oil*, cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, perfume/fragrance frangipanier*
* from organic farming
98% of the total ingredients are from organic farming

 

Certification:COSMOS ORGANIC certified by Cosmecert according to the COSMOS repository

 

How to transport my cocoa butter on weekends or on trip?
Mini glass jam pot, former cream pot or toilet glove will be very practical. Where then opt for itglass jar Lamazunaspecifically designed to carry your solid cosmetics.

 

Return and explanation of ingredients

Theobroma cacao (cococoa) seed butter* : Cocoa butter, ultra moisturizing and non-fat on the skin!

Adansonia digitata (baobab) oil* : Regenerative baobab oil

Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil* : Coconut oil, nourishing too, and that allows melting the butter in contact with the skin

Perfum/fragrance frangipanier*: A delicious natural fragrance of frangipanier, which recalls as much cakes as the holidays
* bio certified

Did you know?

Beurre de cacaoAs a result of the crushing of roasted cocoa beans, the "mass" of cocoa is a paste that serves as a raw material at the other stages of the chocolate factory. One of them is to extract the cocoa butter from one side and to use the residue to obtain the cocoa powder from another. These two products will then be used for different purposes.

Cocoa butter is solid under 30/35°C. At 20°C it is so hard that we can grind it.

A cocoa butter -brut- and -non-filtered- allows you to keep and benefit from all the properties of this raw material of choice!

It also contains natural antioxidants, which would contribute to the youth of the skin, and has healing virtues (in case of burning, in particular).

 

 

Packaging: solid cocoa butter (54 ml) in a recyclable cardboard box.

Precautions:Careful, it is formulated to melt in contact with the skin so keep it safe from the strong heats (radiator and particle) ... it's better!

Labels / certifications
Cosmebio
Labels / certifications
Slow cosmetic
Labels / certifications
Vegan
Capacity
25 gr
By type
Body care
Skin type
Normal to dry
Key
Cocoa butter
Your needs
Apaiser
Your needs
Feed

Specific references

You might also like

Reviews

Lili
08/21/2019

Superbe

c'est la première fois que j'utilise ce genre de produit. Il est vraiment impeccable contre la transpiration sous les bras. Cela évite de mettre du déodorant. Et pour la peau sèche, c'est extra !!!!! En plus, il sent très bon, on en mangerait......

Write your review

Solid cocoa beer with frangipanier - 54 ml - Lamazuna

If cocoa butter is the ingredient that makes the chocolate so caloric, it also has good for our beauty because it has many cosmetic properties. This cocoa butter is very nasty. It will therefore be ideal against dry skin!

Write your review