Cart (empty) 0
Incense AB - Apple - 5 ml - Essential oil Aroflora

Incense AB - Resin - 5 ml - Essential oil Aroflora

INNOHEENC
€5.59 Tax included
Délai de livraison : 48h par Colissimo / 24h par chronopost pour toutes commandes passées avant 10h30

Encens essential oil is very used in perfumery to fix perfumes. Associated with other essential oils in dissemination, it allows to avoid inconveniences related to smoke created by burning incense sticks and to create atmospheres conducive to meditation, relaxation, work on self 5 ml bottle.

In stock (3 Items)
Delivery expected from 09/30/2022

Essential oil of incense -Boswellia serrata

 

Gomme résine du Boswellia serrata

Family: Burseraceae

Certification:Essential oil from organic crops, controlled, certified, 100% pure and natural, uncut, undeterpened. It receives ab, certified by ecocert france (FR-BIO-01).

Part of the plant used:Resin

Method of obtaining: Distillation

Origin:Inde

Odor:Woody, lemony, green, resinous.

 

Some information about incense
Incense is one of the sacred biblical plants. It is a shrub that grows on dry and mountainous soils of the Middle East and North East of Africa. The excision of its bark allows to obtain an exsudat, the resin gum that has been used for hundreds of years in evedic and Chinese medicine, for its anti-inflammatory, digestive and healing properties. the incense is also called oliban or somalia tear in reference to these drops of exsudates that spring from the sides of the shrub. the production of essential incense oil is done by distillation of this resin gum. The smell of it is wooded and delicately spicy. In aromatherapy or in the hospital, this essential oil is particularly appreciated for its spiritual and soothing dimension, but it is also increasingly used for its pain and healing properties.

 

Huile essentielle d'Encens bio ArofloraChmotype*:Alpha-thuyene
*the chmotype is the identity card of the essential oil, its chemically defined composition by chromatographic analysis. a single plant may have several compositions depending on the place and variety. a chmotype depends on a property, a smell, a taste.

 

Chemical formula: The essential oil of incense is strongly concentrated in alpha-pinene, lemonene, sabinene and myrcene.

 

Allergens naturally contained in this essential oil:Limonene, géraniol, citral, linalol.


Main indications: Meditation, depressive state, anxiety, respiratory tract, boost immunity, help make decisions, scar.

Characteristics:Essential oil of incense is mainly recognized to promote meditation: it is energizing and toning while being relaxing and antidepressant. It is also used by skin for its healing, antifungal and regenerating virtues. It is then ideal in case of mycoses, acne or scars.

 

Therapeutic properties of essential oil of incense

Main:Antidepressant, anti-infective, anti-inflammatory, healing, relaxing, expectorant, immunostimulant.

 

Attention !

Essential oil of incense is used mainly by airways, even if other modes of administration are allowed. This essential oil is reserved for the use of adults and adolescents. It should not be used by pregnant women. asthmatic and epilepsy people must ensure that they request medical advice before using this essential oil.

  

User advice
Essential oils are powerful natural substances and should be used with care. even if essential oils are used since antiquity, their mode of use and precautions of use are often poorly known. many works deal with essential oils. It is therefore advisable to refer to the traditional use modes.

 

A for guidance, some examples of use (reserved for over 6 years)

Utilisation par diffusion

 

The essential oil of incense can quite be used in diffusion. However, it remains reserved for more than 6 years. For meditation, pour about 10 drops of essential incense oil into your diffuser and diffuse by maximum 30 minutes range.

These same proportions will also allow effectively clear the airways(rhinitis, bronchitis or asthma).

 

Utilisation en inhalation

 To stimulate immunity : 3 drops on the wrists to breathe deeply, in prevention, once a day, during periods at risk.

Utilisation dans le bainEssential oils that are not soluble in water must be mixed with an emulsifier before pouring them into the bath. for example, you can mix them with a liquid soap, a neutral shampoo (1 tablespoons) or oursolubol®. As a general rule, it is advisable not to exceed 10 drops per bath and not to stay more than 20 minutes. for you relax completely and evacuate the stress of the day, mix in 2 tablespoons (well filled) of olive oil 5 drops of essential oil of incense with 5 drops of essential oil of rose wood and 5 drops of essential oil of real lavender. Place this synergy under the jet of water in your bath just before entering the water.

  

Application par massage ou compresseIt is advisable to mix a few drops of essential oil with a vegetable oil (soft almond, jojoba, macadamia, musk rose, argan, olive, etc) to use it as massage oil.

For soothing anxiety, 3 drops of essential oil of incense in 5 ml of vegetable oil. apply in massage on the solar plexus twice a day.

In case of scar, mix 1 drop of essential incense oil in 4 drops of vegetable oil in light massage on scar, 3 times a day.

In case of skin mycose, put directly 1 drop of essential oil of incense and 1 drop of essential oil of pure tea tree, directly on the morning and evening mycose for 5 days. do not use near the eyes or mucous membranes.

 

Utilisation par voie orale

Essential oil of incense allows to increase the body's natural defences and thus make it less vulnerable to infections.To boost immunity, put 2 drops of essential incense oil on a neutral tablet twice a day (attention reserved for over 6 years).

 

100% pure and natural oil
Oneessential oilConsists of chemically defined molecules (approximately 10,000 identified) that have been secreted by special plant cells. it can be made up of one to several hundred molecules, which allows to explain why some essential oils have many properties but with different therapeutic efficiency. to guarantee the properties necessary for effective aromatherapy, it is important that oneessential oilOr 100%pure and natural(not cut, deterped, or mixed with alcohol or vegetable oils) and preferablybiological. This is the case of essential oils we sell. they are sold in dyed bottle with drip account cap.
Accéder au dossierWhether pure or mixed, you can use them in our different diffuser models. data on each essential oil are given for information purposes only. Attention to the auto diagnostic, do not hesitate to consult an aromatherapist or any other recognized professional and read our special file "properties of essential oils"in our thematic files.

 

Essential oils can help you
Essential oils are used primarily to help you deal with many disorders. but even though essential oils are often extracted from edible plants, their concentrations make it necessary to remain cautious and respect their healing power. the use of essential oils is relatively simple and if you respect some basic rules, they will make their therapeutic genius available to you. Covering with essential oils has much more than disadvantage.

  

Who is authorized to use essential incense oil ?

Adultes et ados

Enfants de moins de 6 ans

Femmes enceintes et allaitantes

Bébés de moins de 3 ans

Risks of use of essential incense oil

Irritante pour la peau

Cortison-like

Dermocaustique à l'état pur

WARNING: these properties, indications and modes of use are derived from the reference works or websites in aromatherapy, hydrotherapy and phytotherapy. They are found regularly and for many confirmed by scientific observations. However, this information is provided for information purposes, in no case could it constitute medical information or commit our responsibility. for any use of essential oils for a therapeutic purpose, consult a doctor.

 

Regulatory information on the use of essential incense oil
Employment precautions: Not recommended during the first three months of pregnancy.No internal use.Always dilut for skin application.Keep children out of reach.Certain natural compounds contained in this essential oil may present a risk of allergy in some sensitive individuals when essential oil is incorporated in a cosmetic composition: lemonene, and to a lesser extent, linalol.As a general rule, always do a test of application of your preparation, in the bend of the elbow, at least 48 hours before using it.Dangerous. respect the precautions of employment.Liquid and flammable vapours. can cause skin allergy. causes skin irritation (risks related to the product in pure form). may be fatal in the event of ingestion and penetration in the respiratory tract (if the product is accidentally swallowed, do not vomit). very toxic to aquatic organisms, results in long-term adverse effects (in the event of massive spill of the product in a watercourse).

Labels / certifications
Organic farming
Capacity
5 ml
Smell
Resinous
Smell
Wood
Smell
Strong
Smell
Lemon
Can be used
Massage
Can be used
Dissemination
Can be used
In the bath
Can be used
Oral
Can be used
Inhalation

Specific references

You might also like

Reviews

Write your review

Incense AB - Resin - 5 ml - Essential oil Aroflora

Encens essential oil is very used in perfumery to fix perfumes. Associated with other essential oils in dissemination, it allows to avoid inconveniences related to smoke created by burning incense sticks and to create atmospheres conducive to meditation, relaxation, work on self 5 ml bottle.

Write your review